Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.
Head of the department:
Shukurova Sabokhat Muratdzhanovna
Days of reception:Monday and Thursday (10:00-12:00)
Phone: + 99890954-37-07
Information about the «air navigation systems» department:
The department prepares specialists of Air traffic control direction in the faculty of Aerospace technology (daytime study: bachelors, masters).In 2002 as the manager of the department was appointed Aripjanov Mukhrimdjan Kasimovich, the corresponding member of the International academy of information, Candidate of Technical Sciences.February, 2013 Candidate of Technical Sciences Eshmurodov Dilshod Elmurodovich was appointed as the head of the department.July, 2016 Halilova Polina Yurevna, Candidate of Technical Sciences was appointed.September, 2017 the candidate of physical and mathematical sciences Saydumarov Ilkhomjon Miralimovich was appointed as the head of the department.
The department lets out specialists of 5620200 – degree of the bachelor in the field of air traffic control and 5A5620201 – magistracy in air traffic control and air navigation. Nowadays, on the department being trained 106 students. Created laboratory room for “Specialized training” is intended for deeper understanding and development of communication “ground – air”. Laborotoriya was created on the basis of special programs used by air traffic controlers.Communication system modeling “ground – air”, as well as logically, and physically will help to divide workplaces of points of control services.According to the curriculum classes, in training laboratories of the department being conducted the following special subjects: work technology of air traffic control, radio exchange phraseology rules and specialized training preparation.Today graduates of our department are working as air traffic controlers and other experts in navigation services of the Tashkent airport and the regional airports. As some of them work in the “Center of Uzairnavigation” and as the teacher in our department.Specialized training” is carried out in the center of Master-T under the “Center of Uzairnavigation”. Educational practice is carried out in all control units of the airports of our republic.
The department has scientific and industrial practice communications with higher educational institutions of our republic and foreign research institutes of academy of Sciences and with the organizations. Close cooperation is adjusted with the “Center of Uzairnavigation”. It is possible to carry to number of higher educational institutions with which the chair has scientific communications:Moscow aviation institute, Moscow state technical university of civil aviation (MGTU GA), Saint Pittsburg state technical university of civil aviation and others.The main directions of scientific researches of the department are: management of technical systems, in particular creating the automated control systems.