At the Tashkent State Technical University was held the next International Conference “INNOVATION – 2019”
On October 25-26, 2019, at the Intersectoral Center for Strategic Innovations and Informatization of the Tashkent State Technical University named after Islam Karimov, with the participation of Navoi MMC JSC, Almalyk MMC JSC, Uzmetkombinat JSC, as well as the Uzbek branch of the International Academy of Higher Education Sciences, was held the next XXIV International Scientific and Practical Conference “INNOVATION – 2019”.
The conference was attended by more than 30 famous scientists from South Korea, Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, Ukraine, Chad and Ecuador.
The center once again brought together scientists, researchers, students and representatives of the manufacturing sector to share experiences, talk about new developments and discuss the possibility of implementing innovative projects. Conference participants presented reports and shared the latest research results, talked about their discoveries and the latest developments and technologies.
The conference has become an effective scientific platform for professional discussion of pressing issues, tasks and prospects for the development of economic sectors and effective integration into the global scientific environment.