On the 26 th of April,2019 a fair of employment “Career Day” for the 2018-19 year graduates was held in the Uzbek-Japanese youth center of innovations under TSTU named after Islam Karimov
76 representatives of more than 40 enterprises and organizations participated in the fair representative of enterprises, organizations and companies emphasized an increasing demand for young specialists due to the development of economic affairs of enterprises and establishing new ones moreover, it has been noted that a lot of young specialists, graduates of TSTU, work efficiently in these enterprises.
Connected with this issue representatives of enterprises, organizations and companies proposed to make changes in the education process, that is, to introduce supplementary disciplines depending on the specific features of direction, attract specialists and experts from enterprises for laboratory and practical training as well as the strengthen the base of manufacturing practice.